Immigration and nationality act 214 b
[…] "(b) Exception.-An alien who is described in section 101(b)(1)(G)(iii) of the Immigration and Nationality Act [8 U.S.C. 1101(b ... phil\u0027s bbq gift cardWitrynaThis chapter, referred to in subsec. (a)(1), was in the original, "this Act", meaning act June 27, 1952, ch. 477, 66 Stat. 163, known as the Immigration and Nationality Act, which is classified principally to this chapter. For complete classification of this Act to the Code, see Short Title note set out under section 1101 of this title and Tables. phil\u0027s bbq in rancho bernardoWitryna27 mar 2024 · Section 214(i) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1184(i)) is amended— (1) in paragraph (1), by amending subparagraph (B) to read as follows: “(B) attainment of a bachelor’s or higher degree in the specific specialty directly related to the occupation as a minimum for entry into the occupation in the United States.”; and phil\u0027s bbq order online